BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS

Saturday, April 28, 2012

New Gadgets

So yesterday by dad finally arrived! He's only staying for a week btw but that only means one thing. One week of no fangirling etc. So I really have to wait till May 9 before I go back to my fangirl mode since my dad don't really agrees with "me" being a fangirl but in the case of my mother it's fine for her.

Since I have a strict dad. I really have to do some make-over with my room but I really love how my tv set looks now. It looks so much better than before. My mom removed my table for the dvd player and stuff and bought a bracket instead. It looks like this.


Now my tv set area is so spacious! :-)
btw the posters at the side of my TV are now kept safely. 
*nothing I just wanna share it*

Next is my new Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1 It's originally my dad's but he gave it to me. It's been only slightly used. I just have to get the screen protector and the jacket replaced. But since I saw this Hello Kitty pouch in GreenHills I got it right away. 


Ahh. Hello Kitty is really cute <3 

The samsung tab looks like this btw. 



Then finally my most favorite part is my new phone. (LG Lollipop) Well I've been longing for this phone since I was in second year since my best friend also have the same one except it is blue and mine is pink. I wasn't really expecting that my mom would give me my dream phone. It was more like a surprise. Happy Aya! LG Lollipop > Blackberry Curve 8520 (according to www.dollyuuna.blogspot.com) which I really agrees with! 




What can you say?
I apologize for the bad quality of the pictures because I only used my iPod in taking the pictures of my Lollipop phone! 

Well that's all for now! Please do follow me. I'm kinda having an interest in blogging now. 
Aya~ 







Monday, April 23, 2012

New Things

Hello! So I don't really update this blog of mine. I'm going to update it today since boredom brought me here. I'm gonna share some stuffs that I've recently bought. :D


Here's the strawberry phone charm that I bought at SM Megamall last week. :)


Hello Kitty ipod touch fourth gen case! Actually there are a lot of cute cases and I really had a hard time choosing but I got this instead. I bought this at GreenHills btw.


Here's the back view. 


A small Jenga set that I bought at Megamall. I actually have a big one but this small Jenga set is very handy. I was able to play with it with my cousin while I was waiting for my mom with her meeting at Gateway.  xD



I just find this nail cutter so cute that's why I bought it as well. xD Well it comes in handy too. 



The Hello Kitty key chain that I bought at Clipper Eastwood. Hello Kitty love <3 <3


Lastly, finally I was able to replace the grip tape of my tennis racquet. I guess I won't use a different color anymore. I will just stick to black cause it doesn't really get dirty immediately. 

That's all for now. :D 


Aya~ 





Thursday, April 5, 2012

My Top 10 AKB48 Members.

10. Akimoto Sayaka
"Sayaka"
TEAM K - CAPTAIN
9. Shimazaki Haruka 
"Paruru"
TEAM 4
(I hope her drama "Bakaleya" together with the Johnny's Juniors will be a great success!)
8. Sashihara Rino 
"Sasshi"
TEAM A
7. Ichikawa Miori 
"Miorin"
TEAM 4
6. Itano Tomomi
"Tomochin"
TEAM K
5. Kashiwagi Yuki 
"Yukirin"
TEAM B - CAPTAIN
4. Kitahara Rie
"Kitarie"
TEAM B
3. Takajo Aki
"Akicha"
TEAM A
2. Watanabe Mayu 
"Mayuyu"
TEAM B 
(Mayuyu is forever cute~) 
1. Kojima Haruna
"KojiHaru, Harunyan"
TEAM A
(Yay! For my oshimen. ) 

Credits : 
Stage48.net for the pictures




Wednesday, December 21, 2011

I'm ready for 2012

So the other day we went to the mall and I bought some new stuffs which I will be using for next year. 

Hello Kitty Calendar! So happy! 
Kawaii deshou?
Next is this Hello Kitty Planner! Since each student in our school is required to have a planner, I bought one already for next year. I was sad though because I wanted the cover to be pink but unfortunately they run out of stock :( 


So this is what the inside look like. 

I'm really inlove with Hello Kitty. Haha. 

My stuff!

Hello guys! So this is my first time to show my stuff in public. Hehe. :-)

So this one is my cork board, where I put pictures. Then on top of it is a small tarp which is written I love Hey!Say!Jump xD
This is my Hello Kitty Figurine Collection plus a big Mickey Mouse figurine and 2 Smurf, smurfing. Kiddin.
As you can see I have 2 Wallflower Manga, an Anime magazine which I bought because JUMP was featured in it and my singles/albums from my favorite band and artist. xDD
 Tadaaah! So this are my magazines (Potato, Wink up, Duet and Myojo). All in all they are 13 and I'm still planning to buy more! 
This is where I usually hide my important stuff. Ohh, the blue book over there is my grade school yearbook and on top of that is my first ever beats. 
Stuff toys! Kawaii. 
Here are the 2 gadgets that I always use, my itouch and my cellphone. Hehe. :-) 
Sorry I just love Hello Kitty so much! <3

So far this is my first entry. Gomen, I'm still studying on how to use this blog. Hehe.